ULVI BAJARANI

ULVI BAJARANI

Date and Place of Birth: 27th January, 1995, Baku, Azerbaijan
General background:
He is a chess player since 5.

Has 1-st category since 7.
A FIDE Master since 10.
An International Master since 14.
An International Grandmaster since 16.

Coachs:Ilgar Bajarani (IM) father

Results:
A Prize-winner in the 10th Beirut International Open Chess Championship (Lebanon, April-May, 2019)
The winner of Fischer Random Chess group in "Peterburgskaya Leto" tournament (Russia, August, 2018)
A Prize-winner in the Stockholm Chess Challenge (Sweden, March, 2017)
The winner of Solidarity Day - Vugar Gashimov Chess Academy Classic tournament (Baku, December, 2016)
The winner of Zire Open Flag day rapid tournament (Baku, November, 2016)
The winner of Chess day IM norm tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Chess day rapid tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Army day blitz tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Army day rapid tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Fuad Djafarov Memorial (blitz) (Baku, December, 2015)
The winner of Brasschat open (Belgium, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad open tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad Blitz tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
The winner of U20 category in Najdorf Memorial Open A 2015 (Warsaw, Poland, July, 2015)
The winner of Memorial of Fuad Djafarov (play-off) (Baku, November, 2014)
The winner of men championship of Azerbaijan (June, 2014)
The winner of Solidarity Day blitz tournament (Baku, December, 2013)
The winner of Independence Day open tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, October, 2013)
The winner of Alushta GM Autumn tournament (Ukraine, September 2013)
The winner of Abu-Dhabi Ramadan blitz tournament (July, 2013)
The winner of U18 category in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, March, 2013)
The winner of the 1-st league of Azerbaijan(Baku, November-December 2012)
The winner of Solidarity Day close tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, December, 2011)
The winner of U18 category in Baku-open 2011 (Baku, Azerbaijan, August, 2011)
A Prize-winner in Open of Avicenna cup (Hamedan, Iran, July, 2011)
A Prize-winner in the "World Youth Stars" tournament in Kirishi (Russia, May 2011)
Second place in the tournament "PETROVSKAYA LADYA" (Petergof, Russia, July 2010)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Aeroflot-Open" in Moscow, Group A2 (February, 2010)
The winner of U14 chess tournament "Dubai-Open" in the UAE (July, 2009)
The winner of categories U14 and U20 in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, April, 2009)
The winner of category U14 in the international chess tournament "Capella La Grande" open in France (March,2009)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Ramadan cup" in Abu-Dhabi, the UAE (September,2008)
The winner of U12 category in the Dubai children tournament (July, 2007)
The winner of U16 category in the international chess tournament ”Caspian cup” in Rasht, Iran (December,2007)
A prize-winner of Abu-Dhabi open-chess tournament (UAE, August, 2006)
The winner of U14 category in the international chess tournament "President cup" in Baku (May, 2006)
The winner of U10 category in the international chess tournament in Tehran (Iran, February,2005)
The triple champion in the category U12 tournament in Abu-Dhabi (the UAE, August, 2005, 2006 and 2007)
The winner of Baku championship in the category Under 10 years old boys (2004 and 2005)
The winner of autumn championship of Republic Chess Centre U14, Baku (November,2004)



He has 3 medals from Europe Youth and 1 medal from World Youth.
The silver medal in the U10 category of Europe youth championship (2005)
The bronze medal in the U10 category of World youth championship (2005)
The bronze medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2006)
The silver medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2007)
4th place in the U14 category of World youth championship (Vietnam, 2008)
Read more

Chess sets and Clocks

Satışda İran istehsalı olan şahmat var.

Müraciət üçün (055)-7830522 e-mail: azerichess@gmail.com 
İlqar



Şahmat dərslikləri:

1.İvaşenko 1-3-cü sinif (yeni başlayanlar üçün)

2.İvaşenko 4-5-ci sinif (IV-III dərəcə səviyyəsi)

3.İvaşenko 6-8-ci sinif (III-II dərəcə səviyyəsi)

4.İvaşenko 9-11-ci sinif (II-I dərəcə səviyyəsi)

Read more

Mərkəzi Şahmat klubunun dostluq blitz turniri (29.09.2019)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (62 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
11GMGuseinov GadirAZE25937,055,00,06
223FMIbrahimli MuradAZE20987,053,00,06
311IMAhmadzada AhmadAZE22307,052,00,07
45FMBabazada KhazarAZE23017,050,00,05
54IMAsadli VugarAZE23586,551,50,05
69IMGarayev KananAZE22336,549,50,06
76FMManafov VugarAZE22886,549,00,05
82GMAbbasov FaridAZE25306,548,50,06
Read more

FIDE World Cup 2019 (Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS 9.9 - 4.10.2019)

Official Site

Results of players from Azerbaijan:


Final
Radjabov Teimour (AZE) 6 - 4 Ding Liren (CHN)

Round 6
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime (FRA) 0.5 - 1.5 Radjabov Teimour (AZE)


Round 5
Xiong Jeffery (USA) 0.5 - 1.5 Radjabov Teimour (AZE)

Round 4
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE) 2.5 - 3.5 Radjabov Teimour (AZE)

Round 3
Safarli Eltaj (AZE) 0.5 - 1.5 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE)
Radjabov Teimour (AZE) 1.5 - 0.5 Yuffa Daniil (RUS)

Round 2
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE) 1.5 - 0.5 Kasimdzhanov Rustam (UZB)
Abasov Nijat (AZE) 1 - 3 Dominguez Perez Leinier (USA)
Sjugirov Sanan (RUS) 1.5 - 2.5 Radjabov Teimour (AZE)
Nihal Sarin (IND) 1.5 - 2.5 Safarli Eltaj (AZE)

Round 1
Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina (MAD) 0 - 2 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar (AZE)
Radjabov Teimour (AZE) 1.5 - 0.5 Ziska Helgi Dam (FAI)
Shankland Sam (USA) 2.5 - 3.5 Safarli Eltaj (AZE)
Huschenbeth Niclas (GER) 2 - 0 Naiditsch Arkadij (AZE)
Abasov Nijat (AZE) 4.5 - 3.5 Piorun Kacper (POL)
Read more

Baku Open 2019 Regulation (19-28.09.2019)

Chess-results Group A (19-28.09.2019)
Chess-results Group C (5-13.09.2019)

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Group A, 188 players)
Rk.SNo

NameTypsexFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2TB3rtg+/-
11
GMGuseinov Gadir

AZE26548,0227770,06,1
214
FMIbrahimli MuradU18
AZE24157,5224660,021,3
35
IMAsadli VugarU18
AZE25067,5220270,07,1
43
GMAbbasov Farid

AZE25307,0220350,0-2,0
52
GMBernadskiy Vitaliy

UKR25597,0219450,0-4,5
67
IMMuradli MahammadU16
AZE24557,0217770,04,4
716
IMAbdulov Orkhan

AZE23847,0216650,010,5
89

Gholami Orimi MahdiU18
IRI24417,0205270,0-1,9
923
FMBayramov Elvin

AZE23237,0202670,011,4

Final Ranking after Round 9 (Group C, 96 players)
Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgClub/CityPts.TB1TB2TB3
13
Suleymanli IsmayilAZE1414
7,570,046,5
25
Rustamov RustamAZE1271Sumqayıt7,560,053,0
316
Babazade AkbarAZE1144RSM7,060,048,5

AZ. Əsasnamə baku-open-2019-az.pdf [98,34 Kb] (downloads: 108)
See the file online: baku-open-2019-az.pdf

EN. Regulation baku-open-2019-eng.pdf [37,05 Kb] (downloads: 46)
See the file online: baku-open-2019-eng.pdf
Read more

GM Norm Tournament (Saint Petersburg, RUS, 27.08-04.09.2019)

Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra turnir cədvəlində yekun sıralama
Rk.
AdRtgFED12345678910Pts.TB1TB2TB3
1IMKazakovskiy Valeriy2462BLR*0½1½111½½6,00,0425,00
2IMGadimbayli Abdulla2447AZE1*½½½½1½½½5,50,5224,50
3GMLintchevski Daniil2538RUS½½*1½½½1½½5,50,5224,00
4IMAhmadzada Ahmad2431AZE0½0*1½½½115,01,0320,00
5GMVolodin Aleksandr2473EST½½½0*½11½½5,00,0221,00
6GMMirzoev Azer2481AZE0½½½½*½½1½4,50,0119,00
7IMSaveliev Alexei2355RUS00½½0½*½½13,51,0114,00

IMSchekachikhin Maksim2416RUS0½0½0½½*½13,51,0114,00
9IMVlasenko Miroslav2419RUS½½½0½0½½*½3,51,0016,00
10IMDuzhakov Ilya2401RUS½½½0½½00½*3,00,0015,00
Read more

UAE Tournaments

Abu Dhabi Festival Chess-Results (Abu Dhabi, 1-11.08.2019)
Abu Dhabi Festival Official Site (Abu Dhabi, 1-11.08.2019)
HOC_Al Sayyah II International Blitz Championship Chess-Results (Dubai, 11.08.2019)

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (Seniors Tournament, 7-8.8.2019)
Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
11GMMagerramov ElmarAZE25616,00,0185024,5
22
Baltazar DannyPHI21385,01,0189624,0
33
Tashkhodzhaev AkramUZB20905,00,0190424,0
49
Agaton Federico JrPHI04,01,0196626,0
57
Sulaiman Moosa OmerNZL16564,00,0189227,0
68
Reyes Danilo G.PHI16513,01,0200925,5
75
Wettasinha VasantaSRI17173,00,0196625,0
86AIMKhalid LodhiPAK16992,00,0174021,5
94
Marcial Augusto S.PHI18461,00,0189222,0

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds (15 teams, Family Tournament, 7-8.8.2019)
Rk.SNoTeam+=-TB1TB2TB3
11Bajarani5201211,00
22Akopian3401010,00
35Varshney33198,50

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (Dubai, Blitz, 116 players)
Rk.SNo
NameTypeFEDRtgPts.TB2TB3TB4
15GMSalem A.R. Saleh
UAE26308,049,044,03
22GMJobava Baadur
GEO26987,049,544,53
31GMMaghsoodloo ParhamU20IRI27297,049,044,54
46GMIstratescu Andrei
ROU26207,047,042,02
510GMPaichadze Luka
GEO25336,551,546,03
614IMSadhwani RaunakU14IND25046,546,542,03
77GMPetrov Nikita
RUS25836,546,542,02
824
Pranav VU14IND22016,545,541,53
98GMLanda Konstantin
RUS25536,541,537,51
1536CMIlyasli UghurU16 first place
AZE20296,043,039,03
194GMGuseinov Gadir
AZE26326,039,535,54
2720IMMuradli MahammadU16AZE23385,043,039,02
3326IMBajarani Ilgar
AZE21825,039,035,51
Read more