ULVI BAJARANI

ULVI BAJARANI

Date and Place of Birth: 27th January, 1995, Baku, Azerbaijan
General background:
He is a chess player since 5.

Has 1-st category since 7.
A FIDE Master since 10.
An International Master since 14.
An International Grandmaster since 16.

Coachs:Ilgar Bajarani (IM) father

Results:
The winner of autumn championship of Republic Chess Centre U14, Baku (November,2004)
The winner of Baku championship in the category Under 10 years old boys (2004 and 2005)
The triple champion in the category U12 tournament in Abu-Dhabi (the UAE, August, 2005, 2006 and 2007)
The winner of U10 category in the international chess tournament in Tehran (Iran, February,2005)
The winner of U14 category in the international chess tournament "President cup" in Baku (May, 2006)
A prize-winner of Abu-Dhabi open-chess tournament (UAE, August, 2006)
The winner of U16 category in the international chess tournament ”Caspian cup” in Rasht, Iran (December,2007)
The winner of U12 category in the Dubai children tournament (July, 2007)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Ramadan cup" in Abu-Dhabi, the UAE (September,2008)
The winner of category U14 in the international chess tournament "Capella La Grande" open in France (March,2009)
The winner of categories U14 and U20 in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, April, 2009)
The winner of U14 chess tournament "Dubai-Open" in the UAE (July, 2009)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Aeroflot-Open" in Moscow, Group A2 (February, 2010)
Second place in the tournament "PETROVSKAYA LADYA" (Petergof, Russia, July 2010)
A Prize-winner in the "World Youth Stars" tournament in Kirishi (Russia, May 2011)
A Prize-winner in Open of Avicenna cup (Hamedan, Iran, July, 2011)
The winner of U18 category in Baku-open 2011 (Baku, Azerbaijan, August, 2011)
The winner of Solidarity Day close tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, December, 2011)
The winner of the 1-st league of Azerbaijan(Baku, November-December 2012)
The winner of U18 category in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, March, 2013)
The winner of Abu-Dhabi Ramadan blitz tournament (July, 2013)
The winner of Alushta GM Autumn tournament Ukraina, september 2013)
The winner of Independence Day open tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, October, 2013)
The winner of Solidarity Day blitz tournament (Baku, December, 2013)
The winner of men championship of Azerbaijan (June, 2014)
The winner of Memorial of Fuad Djafarov (play-off) (Baku, November, 2014)
The winner of U20 category in Najdorf Memorial Open A 2014 (Warsaw, Poland, July, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad Blitz tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad open tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
The winner of Brasschat open (Belgium, august, 2015)
The winner of Fuad Djafarov Memorial (blitz) (Baku, December, 2015)
The winner of Army day rapid tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Army day blitz tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Chess day rapid tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Chess day IM norm tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Zire Open Flag day rapid tournament (Baku, November, 2016)
The winner of Solidarity Day - Vugar Gashimov Chess Academy Classic tournament (Baku, December, 2016)
A Prize-winner in the Stockholm Chess Challenge (Sweden, March, 2017)
The winner of Fischer Random Chess group in "Peterburgskaya Leto" tournament (Russia, August, 2018)



He has 3 medals from Europe Youth and 1 medal from World Youth.
The silver medal in the U10 category of Europe youth championship (2005)
 The bronze medal in the U10 category of World youth championship (2005)
 The bronze medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2006)
 The silver medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2007)
 4th place in the U14 category of World youth championship (Vietnam, 2008)
Read more

Chess sets and Clocks

Satışda İran istehsalı olan şahmat var.

Müraciət üçün (055)-7830522 e-mail: azerichess@gmail.com 
İlqar



Şahmat dərslikləri:

1.İvaşenko 1-3-cü sinif (yeni başlayanlar üçün)

2.İvaşenko 4-5-ci sinif (IV-III dərəcə səviyyəsi)

3.İvaşenko 6-8-ci sinif (III-II dərəcə səviyyəsi)

4.İvaşenko 9-11-ci sinif (II-I dərəcə səviyyəsi)

Read more

Fuad Cəfərov memorialı-2019

Fuad Cəfərov memorialı-2019
 
 

Regulation of Chess Festival – "Memorium of Fuad Djafarov-2019"
 Festival will held in Baku (Republic Chess Centre-Club).
 Dates are 3-11 january 2019. Festival include following events:
 A-Master Tournament (closed tournament with GM/IM title norm)–
 Swiss system,9 rounds.Time control–90 minutes till end of game
 +30 sec/move start from first.
 B-Open tournament - swiss system, 7 rounds,
 Time control–90 minutes till end of game+30 sec/move start from first
 Prize fund - 2500 AZN.
 C-Children tournament – swiss system,7 rounds
 for players who was born after 1 JAN 2008 year,
 Time control–60 minutes till end of game+30 sec/move start from first.
 Prize fund -500 AZN.
 D-Rapid tournament(10 min+5 sec/move).
 Prize fund-200 AZN.
 E-Blitz team tournament (3 min+2 sec/move).
 Prize fund-250 AZN

 fuad-cafarov-2019.pdf [1,82 Mb] (downloads: 42)
See the file online: fuad-cafarov-2019.pdf

 fuad-jafarov-2019-eng.pdf [1,56 Mb] (downloads: 23)
See the file online: fuad-jafarov-2019-eng.pdf

 fuad-jafarov-2019-open.pdf [6,95 Mb] (downloads: 35)
See the file online: fuad-jafarov-2019-open.pdf

 fuad-masters-2019.pdf [1,12 Mb] (downloads: 35)
See the file online: fuad-masters-2019.pdf

 fuad-2019-children.pdf [1,38 Mb] (downloads: 18)
See the file online: fuad-2019-children.pdf


 The director of tournaments – Int. arbiter Ilgar Bajarani.
 Tournaments will be provided by FIDE rules. Participator must has the FIDE ID and send his application by e-mail to azerichess@gmail.com before 30 December 2018.
 Late participants can be accepted with penalty in case of having free places.
Read more

Hoogeveen Open 2018 (Hoogeveen, NED, 20-27.10.2018)

Official Site
Chess-Results

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds (82 players)
Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgITB1TB2TB3nrtg+/-
11GMAmin BassemEGY268615,5473,4
26GMKryakvin DmitryRUS259525,5478,0
32GMSafarli EltajAZE267635,5470,2
45GMVan Den Doel ErikNED260745,54710,4
53GMGuseinov GadirAZE266706,559-3,4
611IMBeerdsen ThomasNED246006,5599,4
715IMBuckels ValentinGER241306,55911,7
87GMPruijssers RoelandNED250106,5499,3
Read more

Təsnifat turnirləri

VALİDEYNLƏRİN VƏ UŞAQLARIN NƏZƏRİNƏ!
TƏSNİFAT TURNİRİ
HİRŞDK-NUN “MİLLİ DİRÇƏLİŞ GÜNÜ”NƏ HƏSR OLUNMUŞ ŞAHMAT ÜZRƏ AÇIQ BİRİNCİLİYİ
HƏMKARLAR İTTİFAQLARININ RESPUBLİKA ŞAHMAT-DAMA KLUBUNUN ÜNVANI : Yasamal r-nu, M.SEYİDOV küç., ev 35 D
(21 SAYLI MƏKTƏBİN YANI). Tel: (012) 505-39-25, (055) 402-04-49, (012) 375 – 52 - 57, (050) 760-58-84.
E-mail: shaxklub@mail.ru.

SINAQ YARIŞI
(2010-CU İL TƏVƏLLÜDLÜ VƏ KİÇİK YAŞLI)

16 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 09.00 – Yarışın açılışı və I tur
17 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 09.00 – II və III tur
18 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 09.00 – IV və V tur
19 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL - 09.00 – VI və VII tur. Yarışın bağlanışı


IV DƏRƏCƏ
(A qrup: 2010-CU İL TƏVƏLLÜDLÜ VƏ KİÇİK YAŞLI)
(B qrup: 2006-CI İL TƏVƏLLÜDLÜ VƏ KİÇİK YAŞLI)
16 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 10.00 – Yarışın açılışı və I tur
17 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 10.00 – II və III tur
18 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 10.00 – IV və V tur
19 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL - 10.00 – VI və VII tur
20 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL - 10.00 – VIII və IX tur. Yarışın bağlanışı


III DƏRƏCƏ
(A qrup: 2009-CU İL TƏVƏLLÜDLÜ VƏ KİÇİK YAŞLI)
(B qrup: 2002-Cİ İL TƏVƏLLÜDLÜ VƏ KİÇİK YAŞLI)
16 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 12.00 – Yarışın açılışı və I tur
17 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 12.00 – II və III tur
18 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 12.00 – IV və V tur
19 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL - 12.00 – VI və VII tur
20 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL - 12.00 – VIII və IX tur. Yarışın bağlanışı


II DƏRƏCƏ
(2002-Cİ İL TƏVƏLLÜDLÜ VƏ KİÇİK YAŞLI)
16 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 14.00 – Yarışın açılışı və I tur
17 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 14.00 – II və III tur
18 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL – 14.00 – IV və V tur
19 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL - 14.00 – VI və VII tur
20 NOYABR 2018-Cİ İL - 14.00 – VIII və IX tur. Yarışın bağlanışı


Sifarişlər və ödənişlər noyabrın 15-nə kimi olunmalıdır.
Müdiriyyət
Read more