ULVI BAJARANI

ULVI BAJARANI

Date and Place of Birth: 27th January, 1995, Baku, Azerbaijan
General background:
He is a chess player since 5.

Has 1-st category since 7.
A FIDE Master since 10.
An International Master since 14.
An International Grandmaster since 16.

Coachs:Ilgar Bajarani (IM) father

Results:
The winner of autumn championship of Republic Chess Centre U14, Baku (November,2004)
The winner of Baku championship in the category Under 10 years old boys (2004 and 2005)
The triple champion in the category U12 tournament in Abu-Dhabi (the UAE, August, 2005, 2006 and 2007)
The winner of U10 category in the international chess tournament in Tehran (Iran, February,2005)
The winner of U14 category in the international chess tournament "President cup" in Baku (May, 2006)
A prize-winner of Abu-Dhabi open-chess tournament (UAE, August, 2006)
The winner of U16 category in the international chess tournament ”Caspian cup” in Rasht, Iran (December,2007)
The winner of U12 category in the Dubai children tournament (July, 2007)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Ramadan cup" in Abu-Dhabi, the UAE (September,2008)
The winner of category U14 in the international chess tournament "Capella La Grande" open in France (March,2009)
The winner of categories U14 and U20 in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, April, 2009)
The winner of U14 chess tournament "Dubai-Open" in the UAE (July, 2009)
The winner of category U20 in the international chess tournament "Aeroflot-Open" in Moscow, Group A2 (February, 2010)
Second place in the tournament "PETROVSKAYA LADYA" (Petergof, Russia, July 2010)
A Prize-winner in the "World Youth Stars" tournament in Kirishi (Russia, May 2011)
A Prize-winner in Open of Avicenna cup (Hamedan, Iran, July, 2011)
The winner of U18 category in Baku-open 2011 (Baku, Azerbaijan, August, 2011)
The winner of Solidarity Day close tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, December, 2011)
The winner of the 1-st league of Azerbaijan(Baku, November-December 2012)
The winner of U18 category in Azerbaijan Junior championship, (Baku, March, 2013)
The winner of Abu-Dhabi Ramadan blitz tournament (July, 2013)
The winner of Alushta GM Autumn tournament Ukraina, september 2013)
The winner of Independence Day open tournament (Baku, Azerbaijan, October, 2013)
The winner of Solidarity Day blitz tournament (Baku, December, 2013)
The winner of men championship of Azerbaijan (June, 2014)
The winner of Memorial of Fuad Djafarov (play-off) (Baku, November, 2014)
The winner of U20 category in Najdorf Memorial Open A 2014 (Warsaw, Poland, July, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad Blitz tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
A prize-winner in the Arad open tournament (Romania, August, 2015)
The winner of Brasschat open (Belgium, august, 2015)
The winner of Fuad Djafarov Memorial (blitz) (Baku, December, 2015)
The winner of Army day rapid tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Army day blitz tournament (Baku, June, 2016)
The winner of Chess day rapid tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Chess day IM norm tournament (Poselok Molodejnaya, July, 2016)
The winner of Zire Open Flag day rapid tournament (Baku, November, 2016)
The winner of Solidarity Day - Vugar Gashimov Chess Academy Classic tournament (Baku, December, 2016)
A Prize-winner in the Stockholm Chess Challenge (Sweden, March, 2017)
The winner of Fischer Random Chess group in "Peterburgskaya Leto" tournament (Russia, August, 2018)



He has 3 medals from Europe Youth and 1 medal from World Youth.
The silver medal in the U10 category of Europe youth championship (2005)
 The bronze medal in the U10 category of World youth championship (2005)
 The bronze medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2006)
 The silver medal in the U12 category of Europe youth championship (2007)
 4th place in the U14 category of World youth championship (Vietnam, 2008)
Read more

Chess sets and Clocks

Satışda İran istehsalı olan şahmat var.

Müraciət üçün (055)-7830522 e-mail: azerichess@gmail.com 
İlqar



Şahmat dərslikləri:

1.İvaşenko 1-3-cü sinif (yeni başlayanlar üçün)

2.İvaşenko 4-5-ci sinif (IV-III dərəcə səviyyəsi)

3.İvaşenko 6-8-ci sinif (III-II dərəcə səviyyəsi)

4.İvaşenko 9-11-ci sinif (II-I dərəcə səviyyəsi)

Read more

Fuad Cəfərov memorialı-2019

Fuad Cəfərov memorialı-2019
 
 

Regulation of Chess Festival – "Memorium of Fuad Djafarov-2019"
 Festival will held in Baku (Republic Chess Centre-Club).
 Dates are 3-11 january 2019. Festival include following events:
 A-Master Tournament (closed tournament with GM/IM title norm)–
 Swiss system,9 rounds.Time control–90 minutes till end of game
 +30 sec/move start from first.
 B-Open tournament - swiss system, 7 rounds,
 Time control–90 minutes till end of game+30 sec/move start from first
 Prize fund - 2500 AZN.
 C-Children tournament – swiss system,7 rounds
 for players who was born after 1 JAN 2008 year,
 Time control–60 minutes till end of game+30 sec/move start from first.
 Prize fund -500 AZN.
 D-Rapid tournament(10 min+5 sec/move).
 Prize fund-200 AZN.
 E-Blitz team tournament (3 min+2 sec/move).
 Prize fund-250 AZN

 fuad-cafarov-2019.pdf [1,82 Mb] (downloads: 79)
See the file online: fuad-cafarov-2019.pdf

 fuad-jafarov-2019-eng.pdf [1,56 Mb] (downloads: 35)
See the file online: fuad-jafarov-2019-eng.pdf

 fuad-jafarov-2019-open.pdf [6,95 Mb] (downloads: 58)
See the file online: fuad-jafarov-2019-open.pdf

 fuad-masters-2019.pdf [1,12 Mb] (downloads: 54)
See the file online: fuad-masters-2019.pdf

 fuad-2019-children.pdf [1,38 Mb] (downloads: 31)
See the file online: fuad-2019-children.pdf


 The director of tournaments – Int. arbiter Ilgar Bajarani.
 Tournaments will be provided by FIDE rules. Participator must has the FIDE ID and send his application by e-mail to azerichess@gmail.com before 30 December 2018.
 Late participants can be accepted with penalty in case of having free places.
Read more

European Individual Blitz and Rapid Chess Championships 2018 (Skopje, MKD, 6-9.12.2018)

Official Site

Chess-Results Blitz (6-7.12.2018)

Final Ranking after 22 Rounds (324 players)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3Rprtg+/-
11GMArtemiev VladislavRUS282518,50,0316,5327,0282014,4
218GMCheparinov IvanGEO261817,00,0292,5304,0265329,2
34GMNavara DavidCZE270716,50,0297,0307,026938,0
435IMDemidov MikhailRUS254616,00,0306,0317,0267477,6
53GMGuseinov GadirAZE270816,00,0303,5313,0271315,6
66GMEsipenko AndreyRUS267316,00,0285,5297,02596-6,4
72GMMamedov RaufAZE274116,00,0282,5293,02664-24,4

Chess-Results Rapid (8-9.12.2018)
Read more

Pavlodar Open 2018 (Pavlodar, KAZ, 23.11-1.12.2018)

Official Site
​​​​
Chess-Results
​​​​
Final Ranking after 10 Rounds (107 players)

Rk.SNo
NameFEDRtgClub/CityPts.TB1TB2TB3
114GMKostenko PetrKAZ2449Костанай8,066,00,06
22GMVorobiov Evgeny E.RUS2557Рф7,564,50,05
36
Utegaliyev AzamatKAZ2518Уральск7,561,50,06
423FMSuleymenov AlisherKAZ2326Павлодар7,559,50,07
57IMKhanin SemenRUS2510РФ7,065,50,06
63GMKorneev OlegESP2551Испания7,062,50,04

5GMBurmakin VladimirRUS2531РФ7,062,50,04
810GMMirzoev AzerAZE2489Азербайджан7,061,50,05
94GMMalakhatko VadimBEL2545Бельгия7,059,51,06
1027
Sisabayev KuanyshKAZ2279Павлодар7,059,50,05
Read more

Baku Open 2018

Chess-Results Open (23.11-02.12.2018)

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (149 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgIPts.TB1TB2
11GMSafarli EltajAZE26717,523516
22GMGuseinov GadirAZE26647,023395
38IMTsydypov ZhamsaranRUS25307,023055
46GMGareyev TimurUSA25847,022265
55GMPopov IvanRUS25907,022146
618FMAliyev RavanAZE23517,021666
723
Davidov SamirAZE23147,020786

Chess-Results U10 Children (17-25.11.2018)

9 turdan sonra yekun sıralama (78 iştirakçı)
Rk.SNo
AdFEDRtgPts.TB1TB2TB3
11
Assylov MirasKAZ15067,570,052,0
26
Davudov TunarAZE13547,071,053,5
37
Shakaraliyev ElchinAZE13307,070,049,5
48
Karimov NihadAZE13297,060,047,5
Read more

Saint- Petersburg IM norm tournament (Saint- Petersburg, RUS, 6-14.11.2018)

Official Site
Chess-Results

9 turdan sonra turnir cədvəlində yekun sıralama 
Rk.
AdRtgFED12345678910Pts.TB1TB2TB3
1IMUsmanov Vasily2453RUS*½½101½1116,526,250,02,0
2
Azimov Ilyas2162RUS½*01½1½1116,525,750,02,0
3
Mustafayev Farid2109AZE½1*01½½½½15,524,250,02,5
4IMSchekachikhin Maksim2370RUS001*10½1½15,019,750,02,0
5WFMGetman Tatyana2195RUS1½00*11½½04,520,500,01,5
6FMGolikov Daniil2319RUS00½10*½½1½4,015,750,01,5
7IMBajarani Ilgar2310AZE½½½½0½*0½½3,516,750,02,0
8FMSiagodnik Anton2287BLR00½0½½1*½½3,513,500,01,0
9
Sokolov Ilia2150RUS00½½½0½½*½3,012,500,01,5
10FMTokranovs Dmitrijs2306LAT00001½½½½*3,011,500,01,0
Read more